LIFE Subcommittee Members
show content about, LIFE Steering Committee
hide content about, LIFE Steering Committee
LIFE Steering Committee
Pam Anderson, Housing & Homelessness Coalition
Mike Beck, U.S. Workstories
Ben Bliven, Wausau Police Department
Jean Burgener, Community member
Julie Burmesch, Retired Educator
Sandi Cihlar, Marathon County Board
Brett Davis, Aspirus Arise
Tara Draeger, Aspirus
Dave Eckmann, Greater Wausau Chamber of Commerce
Jonathan Fischer, Aspirus Arise
Amy Forst, Homme Heights, Inc.
Becky Frisch, Marathon County Conservation, Planning and Zoning Department
Jane Huebsch, Marathon County Hunger Coalition
Ralph Illick, Marathon County Public Library
Kelly Kapitz, Marathon County Special Education
Aidyn Laurynz, Community member
Jeff Lindell, DC Everest School District
Scott Parks, Marathon County Sheriff’s Office
Jeff Sargent, United Way of Marathon County
Patti Shafto-Carlson, Ascension St. Clare's
Amanda Tabin, United Way of Marathon County
Joan Theurer, Marathon County Health Department
Cindy Zriny, Community member
show content about, Community Advisory Committee
hide content about, Community Advisory Committee
Community Advisory Committee
Gwen Taylor, Girls Scouts of the Northwestern Great Lakes
Jonette Arms, Aging & Disability Resource Center of Central WI
Ryan Gallagher, Rocket Industrial
Brad Sippel, City of Wausau
Carrie Sann, Crystal Finishing Systems Inc
Kalli Yaklyvich, Wipfli
Kayley McColley, Student, Northcentral Technical College
show content about, Economic Environment Subcommittee
hide content about, Economic Environment Subcommittee
Economic Environment Subcommittee
David Eckmann, Co-Chair, Greater Wausau Chamber of Commerce
Randy Fifrick, Village of Kronenwetter
Brad Gast, Co-Chair, Northcentral Technical College
Derek Heikkinen, North Central Wisconsin Workforce Development Board
Renae Krings, Greater Wausau Chamber of Commerce
Dennis Lawrence, North Central WI Regional Planning Commission
Mitchell Rupp, Wisconsin Department of Workforce Development
Eric Sonnleitner, North Central WI Regional Planning Commission
Christine Reynebeau, University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point at Wausau
Carrie Sann, Crystal Finishing Systems Inc
show content about, Education Subcommittee
hide content about, Education Subcommittee
Education Subcommittee
Kelly Kapitz, Co-Chair, Marathon County Special Education
Julie Burmesch, Co-Chair, Retired Educator
Bonnie Osness, Northcentral Technical College
Patrick Schmidt, Rasmussen College
Rachele Johnson, Childcaring Inc.
Sue Williams, Rasmussen College
Tim Micke, Retired Superintendent, Athens School District
show content about, Basic Needs Subcommittee
hide content about, Basic Needs Subcommittee
Basic Needs Subcommittee
Jane Huebsch, Co-Chair, Marathon County Hunger Coalition
Pam Anderson, Co-Chair, Marathon County Housing & Homelessness Coalition
Amy Forst, Homme Heights
Betty Noel, Community Development Authority
Diane Sennholz, North Central Community Action Program
Erin Wells, Aging & Disability Resource Center
JoAnn Janikowski, Alzheimer's Association
Jane Graham Jennings, The Women's Community
Juli Birkenmeier, Community Development Authority
Kelly Zagrzebski, Wisconsin Public Service
Lori Napstad, Energy Service Inc.
Maikou Yang, Marathon County Social Services
Mallory McGivern, The Neighbor's Place
David Midbon, The Salvation Army
MaiGer Moua, United Way of Marathon County
Shirley Hubert, Community Volunteer
show content about, Health and Wellness Subcommittee
hide content about, Health and Wellness Subcommittee
Health and Wellness Subcommittee
Joan Theurer, Chair, Marathon County Health Department
Jonathan Fisher, Aspirus Arise
Tara Draeger, Aspirus
Bradley Jourdan, Diagnostic & Treatment Center
Patti Shafto-Carlson, Ascension St. Clare's
Jennifer Smith, Bridge Community Health Clinic
Laura Zelenak, Marshfield Clinic Health System
Ciara Schultz, Marshfield Clinic Health System
Corrie Norrbom, MD, WIPPS, Medical College of WI - Central WI
Laura Scudiere, North Central Health Care
Jonette Arms, Aging & Disability Resource Center of Central WI
Jeff Sargent, United Way of Marathon County
Kate Dively, Healthy Marathon County
Sandi Cihlar, Marathon County Board of Health
Judy Burrows, Marathon County Health Department
show content about, Energy and Environment Subcommittee
hide content about, Energy and Environment Subcommittee
Energy and Environment Subcommittee
Rebecca Frisch, Chair, Marathon County Conservation, Planning, and Zoning
Dale Grosskurth, Marathon County Health Department
Meleesa Johnson, Marathon County Solid Waste
Jeff Pritchard, Marathon County Conservation, Planning, and Zoning
Shiba Kar, University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point
show content about, Connected Subcommittee
hide content about, Connected Subcommittee
Connected Subcommittee
Aidyn Laurynz, Co-Chair, Community Member
Mike Beck, Co-Chair, U.S. Workstories
Melissa Walsh, CW Solutions
La’Tanya Campbell, The Women’s Community
AyLee Her, Bridge Community Health Clinic
Greg Seubert, Wausau Metro Ride
Sean Wright, The Grand Theater
show content about, Safety Subcommittee
hide content about, Safety Subcommittee
Safety Subcommittee
Scott Parks, Chair, Marathon County Sheriff’s Office
Ben Bliven, Wausau Police Department
Becky Bogen-Marek, Marathon County Social Services
Stacia Burrows, Marathon County Social Services
Brenda Christian, North Central Health Care Center
Jane Graham Jennings, The Women’s Community
Tracey Kujawa, Wausau Fire Department
Craig McEwen, Marathon County Board of Supervisors
Paul Mergendahl, Marathon County Sheriff’s Office
Jason Plaza, Marathon County Sheriff’s Office
Phil Rentmeester, Marathon County Emergency Management
Theresa Wetzsteon, Marathon County District Attorney’s Office